2016 Festival of Lights

Overall Results

December 31, 2016


Results By Commonwealth Race Management
Male Finishers

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Alisa Harvey                      Manassas  VA         1986    51   F       1 Top Fin               19:39       19:40      6:20/M
      2    Amanda Juratovic                  Alexandria  VA       2163    38   F       1 35-39                 20:59       21:00      6:46/M
      3    Jennifer Margraff                 Reston  VA           1917    26   F       1 25-29                 22:10       22:12      7:09/M
      4    Emily McLenigan                   CLIFTON  VA          1915    23   F       1 20-24                 23:14       23:15      7:29/M
      5    Rebecca Makely                    Aldie  VA             108    37   F       2 35-39                 23:24       23:27      7:33/M
      6    Sarah Franks                      BRISTOW  VA          2136    31   F       1 30-34                 23:35       23:39      7:36/M
      7    Karen Young                       Boyds  MD            1442    48   F       1 45-49                 24:33       24:36      7:55/M
      8    Maggie Blondin                    CENTREVILLE  VA      1918    21   F       2 20-24                 24:51       24:53      8:01/M
      9    Jane Madden                       BURKE  VA            2144    35   F       3 35-39                 25:57       26:09      8:22/M
     10    Amber Harm                        ASHBURN  VA          1429    35   F       4 35-39                 26:07       26:18      8:25/M
     11    Abby Granberg                     Clifton  VA          2156    14   F       1 10-14                 26:21       26:22      8:30/M
     12    Constance Tucholski               Falls Church  VA     2200    14   F       2 10-14                 27:08       27:20      8:45/M
     13    Dale Bostwick                     ashburn  VA          1992    30   F       2 30-34                 27:22       27:32      8:49/M
     14    Marcy Knoll                       CENTREVILLE  VA      2165    44   F       1 40-44                 27:29       27:37      8:52/M
     15    Miranda Mazur                     Nokesville  VA       2170    20   F       3 20-24                 27:39       27:47      8:55/M
     16    Melissa Mulholland                FAIRFAX  VA           245    44   F       2 40-44                 27:40       27:45      8:55/M
     17    Erin Mulholland                   Fairfax  VA           246    16   F       1 15-19                 27:41       27:45      8:55/M
     18    Lucia Terpak                      MCLEAN  VA           1916    24   F       4 20-24                 27:52       27:58      8:59/M
     19    Cheryl Zimmerman                  Springfield  VA      2143    35   F       5 35-39                 28:10       28:20      9:05/M
     20    Helga Beckman                     Springfield  VA      1909    49   F       2 45-49                 28:12       28:24      9:05/M
     21    Hillary Wulff                     Aldie  VA            1431    38   F       6 35-39                 28:20       28:27      9:08/M
     22    Allison Harris                    Centreville  VA      1989    28   F       2 25-29                 28:20       28:25      9:08/M
     23    Barbara Lazirko                   Springfield  VA      1982    56   F       1 55-59                 28:26       28:36      9:10/M
     24    evelyn campos                     gainesville  VA      1831    33   F       3 30-34                 28:34       28:40      9:13/M
     25    Caitlin Granberg                  Clifton  VA          2158    12   F       3 10-14                 28:58       29:16      9:20/M
     26    Lindsey Gilbert                   WASHINGTON  DC       2181    33   F       4 30-34                 29:03       29:13      9:22/M
     27    Elizabeth Barger                  Woodbridge  VA       1438    30   F       5 30-34                 29:23       29:25      9:28/M
     28    Cheryl Cotton                     Arlington  VA        1433    52   F       1 50-54                 29:35       29:43      9:32/M
     29    Jen Dunlavy                       HERNDON  VA          2195    39   F       7 35-39                 29:42       29:47      9:35/M
     30    Mona Reinhardt                    Ashburn  VA           230    54   F       2 50-54                 29:46       29:51      9:36/M
     31    Siobhan Shaw                      Bristow  VA          1200    39   F       8 35-39                 29:51       29:54      9:37/M
     32    Joy Urban                         Sterling  VA          232    24   F       5 20-24                 30:00       30:07      9:40/M
     33    Sara Kinas                        ARLINGTON  VA         785    24   F       6 20-24                 30:04       30:12      9:42/M
     34    Amy Dinkin                        FAIRFAX  VA          1990    35   F       9 35-39                 30:51       30:58      9:57/M
     35    Jill Corbett                      Manassas  VA         1832    52   F       3 50-54                 30:52       31:00      9:57/M
     36    Johana Reed                       Ashburn  VA          1825    57   F       2 55-59                 31:28       31:45     10:09/M
     37    Judy Doldorf                      Manassas  VA         1919    44   F       3 40-44                 32:31       32:43     10:29/M
     38    Addison Doldorf                   Manassas  VA         1981     8   F       1  5- 9                 32:32       32:44     10:29/M
     39    Janice Shipper                    Manassas  VA          228    33   F       6 30-34                 32:43       33:07     10:33/M
     40    Candace Shea                      FAIRFAX  VA          2172    34   F       7 30-34                 33:07       33:26     10:41/M
     41    Teri Estes                        Springfield  VA      1985    56   F       3 55-59                 33:07       33:18     10:41/M
     42    Michelle Zeeman                   Springfield  VA      1907    49   F       3 45-49                 33:13       33:23     10:43/M
     43    Lynne Cooper                      SILVER SPRING  MD    2189    39   F      10 35-39                 33:20       33:31     10:45/M
     44    Janet Townshend                   Vienna  VA           2167    52   F       4 50-54                 33:38       33:49     10:51/M
     45    Courtney Jones                    CHANTILLY  VA        2166    39   F      11 35-39                 33:45       33:51     10:53/M
     46    Kayleigh Cotton                   Arlington  VA        1434    16   F       2 15-19                 34:11       34:18     11:01/M
     47    Robin Seabrook                    Centreville  VA      1824    53   F       5 50-54                 34:19       34:31     11:04/M
     48    Diana Cole                        ALEXANDRIA  VA        236    47   F       4 45-49                 34:22       34:40     11:05/M
     49    Liz Dougherty                     RESTON  VA           2176    51   F       6 50-54                 34:48       34:53     11:13/M
     50    Dawn Ostenberg                    NOKESVILLE  VA        781    41   F       4 40-44                 35:32       35:40     11:27/M
     51    Julia Davis                       CENTREVILLE  VA       239    37   F      12 35-39                 35:48       36:07     11:33/M
     52    Ann Clark                         Clifton  VA          1996    47   F       5 45-49                 35:51       36:09     11:34/M
     53    Kelly Kingett                     WOODBRIDGE  VA       1905    54   F       7 50-54                 36:42       36:58     11:50/M
     54    Maia Fisher                       BRISTOW  VA           795    10   F       4 10-14                 36:54       37:16     11:54/M
     55    Pamela Muir                       arlington  VA        1984    53   F       8 50-54                 36:55       37:23     11:54/M
     56    Kristy Joiner                     WOODBRIDGE  VA       2187    33   F       8 30-34                 37:03       37:10     11:57/M
     57    Grace Lance                       Centreville  VA      1427    25   F       3 25-29                 37:12       37:15     12:00/M
     58    Amanda Madden                     Burke  VA            2146    39   F      13 35-39                 38:07       38:24     12:17/M
     59    Linnea Rule                       Manassas  VA          227    54   F       9 50-54                 38:07       38:33     12:17/M
     60    Lori Jones                        Falls Church  VA      233    55   F       4 55-59                 38:11       38:26     12:19/M
     61    Ashley Kisamore                   Centreville  VA       799    31   F       9 30-34                 38:24       38:41     12:23/M
     62    haley salguero                    FAIRFAX  VA          2192    13   F       5 10-14                 38:28       38:42     12:24/M
     63    Cindy Turner                      Gainesville  VA      2147    49   F       6 45-49                 38:41       39:01     12:28/M
     64    Elizabeth Hirscher                Manassas  VA         2175    17   F       3 15-19                 38:59       39:16     12:34/M
     65    Courtney Linser                   WOODBRIDGE  VA       2174    20   F       7 20-24                 38:59       39:16     12:34/M
     66    Kris Peterman                     Manassas  VA         1998    47   F       7 45-49                 39:19       39:35     12:41/M
     67    Jeanette Novak                    Damascus  MD         1898    72   F       1 70-74                 39:24       39:27     12:42/M
     68    Patricia Granberg                 Clifton  VA          2157    44   F       5 40-44                 39:30       39:49     12:44/M
     69    Rebekah Koffler                   VIENNA  VA           2152    51   F      10 50-54                 39:43       39:45     12:48/M
     70    Ariela Koffler                    VIENNA  VA           2151    11   F       6 10-14                 39:43       39:45     12:48/M
     71    Patricia Guzman                   MANASSAS  VA         1818    33   F      10 30-34                 40:03       40:09     12:55/M
     72    Valda Bulorchi                    Reston  VA           1444    7    F       2  5- 9                 40:18       40:19     13:00/M
     73    fonda salguero                    FAIRFAX  VA          2191    47   F       8 45-49                 40:21       40:36     13:01/M
     74    Hebah Layyah                      Centreville  VA      1446    14   F       7 10-14                 40:21       40:32     13:01/M
     75    Malika Piazza                     Centreville  VA      1420    14   F       8 10-14                 40:26       40:38     13:02/M
     76    Tracy Berman-Kagan                Fairfax  VA          2154    38   F      14 35-39                 40:27       40:41     13:03/M
     77    Alicia Solis                      Centreville  VA      2197    15   F       4 15-19                 40:29       40:40     13:03/M
     78    KD Powell                         Oak Hill  VA         2183     9   F       3  5- 9                 41:17       41:32     13:19/M
     79    Raquel Domingues                  South Riding  VA     1911    43   F       6 40-44                 41:37       41:46     13:25/M
     80    Deborah Hood                      SOUTH RIDING  VA     1906    53   F      11 50-54                 41:44       42:01     13:27/M
     81    Amy Rodenburg                     HERNDON  VA           800    43   F       7 40-44                 41:49       42:12     13:29/M
     82    Alyssa Fisher                     BRISTOW  VA           796     6   F       4  5- 9                 42:01       42:24     13:33/M
     83    Nancy Jewell                      BRISTOW  VA           793    45   F       9 45-49                 42:02       42:24     13:33/M
     84    Kristen Talman                                         1436    19   F       5 15-19                 42:22       42:34     13:40/M
     85    Michelle Wentzel                  Centreville  VA       219    55   F       5 55-59                 42:35       42:50     13:44/M
     86    Cooper Rodenburg                  Herndon  VA          1188    12   F       9 10-14                 43:00       43:22     13:52/M
     87    Taylor McIntosh                   Chantilly  VA        1426    23   F       8 20-24                 43:04       43:07     13:53/M
     88    Kelly Groth                       Falls Church  VA      234    34   F      11 30-34                 43:36       43:55     14:04/M
     89    Katie Allen                       CENTREVILLE  VA      1999    33   F      12 30-34                 43:38       43:48     14:04/M
     90    Alaila Johnson                    Reston  VA           1443    10   F      10 10-14                 44:05       44:06     14:13/M
     91    Sylvia Lesic                      Chevy Chase  MD       243    58   F       6 55-59                 44:50       45:06     14:27/M
     92    Toni Papp                         MANASSAS  VA         2160    47   F      10 45-49                 45:24       45:39     14:38/M
     93    Ellen-Sophia Kline                Woodbridge  VA        114     7   F       5  5- 9                 45:37       45:43     14:43/M
     94    Sonja Kline                       WOODBRIDGE  VA        111    43   F       8 40-44                 45:38       45:43     14:43/M
     95    Debbie Morrison                   WOODBRIDGE  VA       1828    60   F       1 60-64                 45:46       50:56     14:45/M
     96    Ashley Ochocki                    WOODBRIDGE  VA       1827    32   F      13 30-34                 45:47       50:55     14:46/M
     97    Catherine Kinsley                 Centreville  VA       223    22   F       9 20-24                 46:45       46:52     15:05/M
     98    Sallie Gibbs                      Herndon  VA          2140    53   F      12 50-54                 46:55       47:10     15:08/M
     99    Peggy Bell                        Fairfax  VA           247    73   F       2 70-74                 47:12       47:18     15:13/M
    100    Alexa Tellez-Mansy                Oakton  VA            791    28   F       4 25-29                 47:32       47:42     15:20/M

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
    101    Natasha Tellez-Mansy              GAINESVILLE  VA       789    36   F      15 35-39                 47:32       47:42     15:20/M
    102    Jeryl Hayes                       Silver Spring  MD    1445    34   F      14 30-34                 48:30       48:45     15:38/M
    103    Isabella Mika                     HERNDON  VA          1193     7   F       6  5- 9                 54:38       54:58     17:37/M
    104    Pamela Mika                       HERNDON  VA          1191    45   F      11 45-49                 54:38       54:58     17:37/M


Top

Male Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Colin Afferton                    CENTREVILLE  VA       116    18   M       1 Top Fin               18:24       18:24      5:56/M
      2    Daniel Heflin                     Washington  DC       1430    37   M       1 35-39                 18:25       18:26      5:56/M
      3    Matt Anderson                     FAIRFAX  VA          1422    50   M       1 50-54                 19:53       19:53      6:25/M
      4    Matt Akers                        Centreville  VA      2193    41   M       1 40-44                 19:56       19:56      6:25/M
      5    Cody Volarich                     CENTREVILLE  VA       596    18   M       1 15-19                 20:12       20:13      6:31/M
      6    Michael McLenigan                 CLIFTON  VA          1914    52   M       2 50-54                 20:38       20:39      6:39/M
      7    Taro McCreary                     LORTON  VA           2149    31   M       1 30-34                 20:47       20:49      6:42/M
      8    John Hull                         ALEXANDRIA  VA       2188    30   M       2 30-34                 20:54       20:55      6:44/M
      9    Gerald Mazur                      Nokesville  VA       2169    47   M       1 45-49                 21:29       21:35      6:55/M
     10    William Gray III                  ARLINGTON  VA        1820    15   M       2 15-19                 21:50       21:52      7:02/M
     11    Josh Harris                       FAIRFAX  VA          2153    31   M       3 30-34                 21:54       21:57      7:04/M
     12    Nick Sciavolino                   NOKESVILLE  VA        784    14   M       1 10-14                 21:59       22:08      7:05/M
     13    Christopher Franks                BRISTOW  VA          2137    31   M       4 30-34                 22:36       22:40      7:17/M
     14    Griffin Labbance                  North Adams  MA      1823    27   M       1 25-29                 22:49       22:50      7:21/M
     15    Joseph Nicoletti                  Manassas  VA         1428    41   M       2 40-44                 23:06       23:07      7:27/M
     16    Michael Gibbs                     Herndon  VA           115    44   M       3 40-44                 23:13       23:15      7:29/M
     17    Craig Bonkiewicz                  CENTREVILLE  VA      2148    34   M       5 30-34                 23:13       23:16      7:29/M
     18    Michael Gulden                    BRISTOW  VA          2135    59   M       1 55-59                 23:17       23:20      7:30/M
     19    Joshua Osburn                     FAIRFAX  VA          2159    35   M       2 35-39                 23:19       23:23      7:31/M
     20    William Gray                      ARLINGTON  VA        1819    46   M       2 45-49                 23:32       23:34      7:35/M
     21    Bob Ruckle                        BRISTOW  VA          1190    50   M       3 50-54                 23:39       23:41      7:37/M
     22    Bill Stahr                        THE PLAINS  VA       1439    56   M       2 55-59                 23:47       23:50      7:40/M
     23    Eric Schuchard                    HERNDON  VA          1834    41   M       4 40-44                 24:01       24:14      7:45/M
     24    Neal Gupta                        Mc Lean  VA          1441    31   M       6 30-34                 24:26       24:29      7:53/M
     25    Brian Anderson                    Fairfax  VA          1421    18   M       3 15-19                 24:26       24:26      7:53/M
     26    Justin Fisher                     ALEXANDRIA  VA       2132    16   M       4 15-19                 24:38       24:57      7:56/M
     27    JOSEPH THOMAS                     ALEXANDRIA  VA       2131    38   M       3 35-39                 24:40       24:58      7:57/M
     28    Christopher Place                 Ashburn  VA           218    46   M       3 45-49                 24:40       24:44      7:57/M
     29    Joshua Madden                     Burke  VA            2145    35   M       4 35-39                 24:53       25:04      8:01/M
     30    Jackie Coogan                     Gainesville  VA       790    37   M       5 35-39                 24:55       25:04      8:02/M
     31    Brad Kline                        Woodbridge  VA       2185    15   M       5 15-19                 25:06       25:07      8:05/M
     32    David Donahue                     Chevy Chase  MD       244    64   M       1 60-64                 25:24       25:26      8:11/M
     33    Jack Schuchard                    HERNDON  VA          1833    12   M       2 10-14                 25:43       25:56      8:17/M
     34    Andrew Garmon                     CENTREVILLE  VA      1910    25   M       2 25-29                 25:48       25:53      8:19/M
     35    Rhett Kline                       Woodbridge  VA       2186    18   M       6 15-19                 25:50       25:51      8:20/M
     36    Josh Carroll                      WASHINGTON  DC       2180    32   M       7 30-34                 25:51       26:02      8:20/M
     37    Brian Briggman                    ARLINGTON  VA        2162    44   M       5 40-44                 25:53       26:02      8:21/M
     38    Michael Bigman                    Springfield  VA       238    58   M       3 55-59                 26:03       26:06      8:24/M
     39    Tom Ripke                         Reston  VA           1440    52   M       4 50-54                 26:21       26:24      8:30/M
     40    John Park                         Macungie  PA         1424    44   M       6 40-44                 26:24       26:31      8:31/M
     41    Paul Smiley                       Herndon  VA          2184    50   M       5 50-54                 26:27       26:51      8:32/M
     42    Thomas Afferton                   CENTREVILLE  VA       117    49   M       4 45-49                 26:31       26:36      8:33/M
     43    Chris Lynn                        Burke  VA            1901    30   M       8 30-34                 26:34       26:40      8:34/M
     44    Phil Griffin                      WINCHESTER  VA       2164    49   M       5 45-49                 26:56       26:59      8:41/M
     45    Nick Vroustouris                  Falls Church  VA     1423    18   M       7 15-19                 27:00       27:12      8:42/M
     46    Matthew Dryden                    DUNN LORING  VA      1435    36   M       6 35-39                 27:15       27:28      8:47/M
     47    David Anderson                    CLIFTON  VA          2178    56   M       4 55-59                 27:28       27:35      8:51/M
     48    David Tucholski                   FALLS CHURCH  VA     2199    49   M       6 45-49                 27:30       27:43      8:52/M
     49    Greysen Berg                      Haymarket  VA        1826     9   M       1  5- 9                 27:44       27:44      8:56/M
     50    william mooers                    GAITHERSBURG  MD     2179    51   M       6 50-54                 27:53       28:09      8:59/M
     51    Douglas Rule                      Manassas  VA          226    59   M       5 55-59                 29:11       29:34      9:25/M
     52    Mark Malm                         MCLEAN  VA           1988    59   M       6 55-59                 29:18       29:25      9:27/M
     53    David Kang                        Centreville  VA      1425    45   M       7 45-49                 29:22       29:28      9:28/M
     54    Jimmy Dunlavy                     HERNDON  VA          2196     7   M       2  5- 9                 29:42       29:46      9:35/M
     55    Myke Dunlavy                      HERNDON  VA          2194    40   M       7 40-44                 29:42       29:47      9:35/M
     56    Gerard Laffey                     Manassas  VA         1822    65   M       1 65-69                 29:49       29:57      9:37/M
     57    Scott Townshend                   Vienna  VA           2168    53   M       7 50-54                 29:57       30:07      9:39/M
     58    James Sinnette                    Alexandria  VA       2141    53   M       8 50-54                 30:00       30:13      9:40/M
     59    Chris Granberg                    CLIFTON  VA          2155    43   M       8 40-44                 30:04       30:04      9:42/M
     60    Joey Sciavolino                   NOKESVILLE  VA        783    12   M       3 10-14                 30:37       30:46      9:52/M
     61    Steven Sciavolino                 NOKESVILLE  VA        782    43   M       9 40-44                 30:37       30:46      9:52/M
     62    David Caleb                       DUMFRIES  VA         2129    44   M      10 40-44                 30:41       30:58      9:54/M
     63    Mark Muir                         ARLINGTON  VA        1983    54   M       9 50-54                 30:58       31:26      9:59/M
     64    Josh Domingues                    South Riding  VA     1913    13   M       4 10-14                 32:13       32:22     10:23/M
     65    Robert Parillo                    Burke  VA             110    70   M       1 70-74                 32:36       32:41     10:31/M
     66    Justin Rowan                      FAIRFAX  VA          2173    41   M      11 40-44                 33:06       33:26     10:40/M
     67    Eric Zeeman                       Springfield  VA      1908    48   M       8 45-49                 33:14       33:24     10:43/M
     68    Phil Grauel                       Columbia  MD         2190    45   M       9 45-49                 33:19       33:30     10:45/M
     69    Chip Cotton                       Arlington  VA        1432    54   M      10 50-54                 34:13       34:21     11:02/M
     70    James Cole                        Alexandria  VA        237    47   M      10 45-49                 34:22       34:40     11:05/M
     71    Ken Morrison                      Manassas  VA          107    76   M       1 75-99                 35:14       35:27     11:22/M
     72    Jacob Doiron                      ASHBURN  VA          2177    22   M       1 20-24                 35:29       35:37     11:26/M
     73    Jake Domingues                    South Riding  VA     1912    11   M       5 10-14                 35:36       35:45     11:29/M
     74    Zachary Davis                     CENTREVILLE  VA       240     9   M       3  5- 9                 35:47       36:08     11:32/M
     75    joshua alexander-goldsmith        CENTREVILLE  VA      2198    15   M       8 15-19                 36:45       36:55     11:51/M
     76    Ryan Joiner                       WOODBRIDGE  VA        119    36   M       7 35-39                 37:03       37:09     11:57/M
     77    Ian Fisher                        BRISTOW  VA           794    42   M      12 40-44                 37:06       37:28     11:58/M
     78    Ken Wiencko                       Manassas  VA         2142    51   M      11 50-54                 37:09       37:21     11:59/M
     79    Jason Brue                        MANASSAS  VA         1991    35   M       8 35-39                 37:14       37:32     12:00/M
     80    William Davis                     CENTREVILLE  VA       242    11   M       6 10-14                 37:48       38:08     12:11/M
     81    Robert Davis                      CENTREVILLE  VA       241    39   M       9 35-39                 38:03       38:25     12:16/M
     82    Chris Powell                      Oak Hill  VA         2182    45   M      11 45-49                 41:17       41:31     13:19/M
     83    Michael Rodenburg                 Herndon  VA          1187    42   M      13 40-44                 42:08       42:32     13:35/M
     84    Walker Rodenburg                  Herndon  VA          1189     8   M       4  5- 9                 42:55       43:18     13:50/M
     85    Ben Bristol                       Centreville  VA       235    27   M       3 25-29                 43:17       43:34     13:57/M
     86    John Murphey                      MANASSAS  VA         2138    76   M       2 75-99                 44:30       44:53     14:21/M
     87    Unknown Partic. 44                                       44         M       1  0- 4                 45:09       45:32     14:34/M
     88    David Papp                        Manassas  VA         2161    49   M      12 45-49                 45:24       45:40     14:38/M
     89    Jim Morrison                      Wooodbridge  VA      1830    62   M       2 60-64                 45:46       50:57     14:45/M
     90    Colin Ochocki                     WOODBRIDGE  VA       1829    38   M      10 35-39                 45:48       50:56     14:46/M
     91    David Mika                        HERNDON  VA          1192    42   M      14 40-44                 46:23       46:43     14:57/M
     92    Daniel Hill                       CENTREVILLE  VA       222    26   M       4 25-29                 46:46       46:53     15:05/M

Age Group Results

December 31, 2016


Results By Commonwealth Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 0- 4 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alisa Harvey                      Manassas  VA         1986   51        3          19:39       19:40      6:20/M
Top

Female 5 to 9

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Addison Doldorf                   Manassas  VA         1981    8      101          32:32       32:44     10:29/M
       2    Valda Bulorchi                    Reston  VA           1444   7       152          40:18       40:19     13:00/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Abby Granberg                     Clifton  VA          2156   14       50          26:21       26:22      8:30/M
       2    Constance Tucholski               Falls Church  VA     2200   14       57          27:08       27:20      8:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Mulholland                   Fairfax  VA           246   16       65          27:41       27:45      8:55/M
       2    Kayleigh Cotton                   Arlington  VA        1434   16      113          34:11       34:18     11:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Emily McLenigan                   CLIFTON  VA          1915   23       21          23:14       23:15      7:29/M
       2    Maggie Blondin                    CENTREVILLE  VA      1918   21       36          24:51       24:53      8:01/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Margraff                 Reston  VA           1917   26       15          22:10       22:12      7:09/M
       2    Allison Harris                    Centreville  VA      1989   28       71          28:20       28:25      9:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Franks                      BRISTOW  VA          2136   31       26          23:35       23:39      7:36/M
       2    Dale Bostwick                     ashburn  VA          1992   30       59          27:22       27:32      8:49/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Juratovic                  Alexandria  VA       2163   38       10          20:59       21:00      6:46/M
       2    Rebecca Makely                    Aldie  VA             108   37       24          23:24       23:27      7:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marcy Knoll                       CENTREVILLE  VA      2165   44       61          27:29       27:37      8:52/M
       2    Melissa Mulholland                FAIRFAX  VA           245   44       64          27:40       27:45      8:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Young                       Boyds  MD            1442   48       32          24:33       24:36      7:55/M
       2    Helga Beckman                     Springfield  VA      1909   49       69          28:12       28:24      9:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cheryl Cotton                     Arlington  VA        1433   52       80          29:35       29:43      9:32/M
       2    Mona Reinhardt                    Ashburn  VA           230   54       84          29:46       29:51      9:36/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Lazirko                   Springfield  VA      1982   56       72          28:26       28:36      9:10/M
       2    Johana Reed                       Ashburn  VA          1825   57       98          31:28       31:45     10:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Morrison                   WOODBRIDGE  VA       1828   60      182          45:46       50:56     14:45/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeanette Novak                    Damascus  MD         1898   72      147          39:24       39:27     12:42/M
       2    Peggy Bell                        Fairfax  VA           247   73      190          47:12       47:18     15:13/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Colin Afferton                    CENTREVILLE  VA       116   18        1          18:24       18:24      5:56/M
Top

Male 5 to 9

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Greysen Berg                      Haymarket  VA        1826    9       66          27:44       27:44      8:56/M
       2    Jimmy Dunlavy                     HERNDON  VA          2196    7       81          29:42       29:46      9:35/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Sciavolino                   NOKESVILLE  VA        784   14       14          21:59       22:08      7:05/M
       2    Jack Schuchard                    HERNDON  VA          1833   12       41          25:43       25:56      8:17/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cody Volarich                     CENTREVILLE  VA       596   18        6          20:12       20:13      6:31/M
       2    William Gray III                  ARLINGTON  VA        1820   15       12          21:50       21:52      7:02/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Doiron                      ASHBURN  VA          2177   22      120          35:29       35:37     11:26/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Griffin Labbance                  North Adams  MA      1823   27       17          22:49       22:50      7:21/M
       2    Andrew Garmon                     CENTREVILLE  VA      1910   25       42          25:48       25:53      8:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Taro McCreary                     LORTON  VA           2149   31        8          20:47       20:49      6:42/M
       2    John Hull                         ALEXANDRIA  VA       2188   30        9          20:54       20:55      6:44/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Heflin                     Washington  DC       1430   37        2          18:25       18:26      5:56/M
       2    Joshua Osburn                     FAIRFAX  VA          2159   35       23          23:19       23:23      7:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Akers                        Centreville  VA      2193   41        5          19:56       19:56      6:25/M
       2    Joseph Nicoletti                  Manassas  VA         1428   41       18          23:06       23:07      7:27/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gerald Mazur                      Nokesville  VA       2169   47       11          21:29       21:35      6:55/M
       2    William Gray                      ARLINGTON  VA        1819   46       25          23:32       23:34      7:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Anderson                     FAIRFAX  VA          1422   50        4          19:53       19:53      6:25/M
       2    Michael McLenigan                 CLIFTON  VA          1914   52        7          20:38       20:39      6:39/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Gulden                    BRISTOW  VA          2135   59       22          23:17       23:20      7:30/M
       2    Bill Stahr                        THE PLAINS  VA       1439   56       28          23:47       23:50      7:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Donahue                     Chevy Chase  MD       244   64       40          25:24       25:26      8:11/M
       2    Jim Morrison                      Wooodbridge  VA      1830   62      183          45:46       50:57     14:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Laffey                     Manassas  VA         1822   65       85          29:49       29:57      9:37/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Parillo                    Burke  VA             110   70      102          32:36       32:41     10:31/M
Top

Male 75 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Morrison                      Manassas  VA          107   76      119          35:14       35:27     11:22/M
       2    John Murphey                      MANASSAS  VA         2138   76      175          44:30       44:53     14:21/M

Window size: x
Viewport size: x