2015 Festival of Lights

5k

Overall Finish List

December 31, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5k Male Finishers

Female Finishers


                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  

      1    Maura Finn                        ALEXANDRIA  VA       2927    18   F       1 Top Fin               20:12       20:14      6:31/M

      2    Chrissy Sane                      McLean  VA            768    26   F       1 25-29                 20:42       20:46      6:40/M

      3    Laura Greeson                     Alexandria  VA       2964    46   F       1 45-49                 21:24       21:26      6:54/M

      4    Brooke Burroughs                  WOODBRIDGE  VA       1379    15   F       1 15-19                 21:41       21:44      6:59/M

      5    Pam Sane                          McLean  VA            769    56   F       1 55-59                 22:03       22:06      7:06/M

      6    Mary Lowe Mayhugh                 Washington  DC       2970    59   F       2 55-59                 22:21       22:23      7:12/M

      7    Yumiko Cook                       Fairfax  VA          1007    48   F       2 45-49                 22:27       22:30      7:14/M

      8    Kaori Hunter                      Bristow  VA          1296    45   F       3 45-49                 22:52       22:55      7:22/M

      9    Emily McLenigan                   CLIFTON  VA          2941    22   F       1 20-24                 23:05       23:07      7:26/M

     10    Kathy Talman                      Clifton  VA          2968    53   F       1 50-54                 23:28       23:31      7:34/M

     11    Edith Aviles                      HERNDON  VA           764    42   F       1 40-44                 23:39       23:42      7:37/M

     12    Rebecca Makely                    Aldie  VA             690    36   F       1 35-39                 23:40       23:44      7:38/M

     13    Martha Newton                     OAKTON  VA           2911    49   F       4 45-49                 24:35       24:40      7:55/M

     14    Emily Smith                       FAIRFAX  VA           688    26   F       2 25-29                 25:31       25:38      8:14/M

     15    Allison DiPippa                   Centreville  VA      1251    27   F       3 25-29                 25:45       25:47      8:18/M

     16    Elizabeth Larsen                  Haymarket  VA        1366    35   F       2 35-39                 25:52       25:59      8:20/M

     17    Julia Peck                        Culpeper  VA         2954    58   F       3 55-59                 25:54       26:00      8:21/M

     18    Heather Kelly                     ARLINGTON  VA        2935    45   F       5 45-49                 26:05       26:08      8:25/M

     19    jennifer paradis                  NEWTOWN SQ  PA       2902    47   F       6 45-49                 26:27       26:39      8:32/M

     20    Linda Franklin                    Centreville  VA      1272    47   F       7 45-49                 27:21       27:36      8:49/M

     21    Megan Seymour                     Fairfax  VA          1380    21   F       2 20-24                 27:24       27:31      8:50/M

     22    Cathy Waldron                     Haymarket  VA        2904    55   F       4 55-59                 27:25       27:29      8:50/M

     23    Gretchen Franti                   Rixeyville  VA       1023    39   F       3 35-39                 27:33       27:39      8:53/M

     24    Jeane Clements                    Lansdowne  VA        2914    34   F       1 30-34                 27:48       27:52      8:58/M

     25    Diane Foster                      Fairfax  VA          1365    50   F       2 50-54                 27:56       28:19      9:00/M

     26    Angela Bee                        Haymarket  VA        2962    46   F       8 45-49                 27:59       28:04      9:01/M

     27    Candice Fountain Cosker           BRISTOW  VA          1291    34   F       2 30-34                 28:00       28:03      9:02/M

     28    Claire Boswell                    Springfield  VA      1013    27   F       4 25-29                 28:03       28:13      9:03/M

     29    Amy Hasselkus                     FAIRFAX  VA          1381    46   F       9 45-49                 28:05       28:14      9:03/M

     30    kathleen kauffman                 Fairfax  VA           687    53   F       3 50-54                 28:09       28:29      9:05/M

     31    Jo Hendon                         Reston  VA           1270    57   F       5 55-59                 28:10       28:32      9:05/M

     32    Sophie Dietz                      Reston  VA            597     8   F       1  5- 9                 28:19       28:24      9:08/M

     33    Jillian Dietz                     Reston  VA            595    36   F       4 35-39                 28:24       28:28      9:09/M

     34    Lisa Hoffman                      CENTREVILLE  VA      1267    48   F      10 45-49                 28:25       28:35      9:10/M

     35    Kelley Traver                     FAIRFAX  VA          2919    51   F       4 50-54                 29:28       29:41      9:30/M

     36    Janet Fleck                       Manassas  VA         2966    33   F       3 30-34                 30:19       30:19      9:47/M

     37    Alissa Forbes                     Falls Church  VA     2905    20   F       3 20-24                 30:52       30:56      9:57/M

     38    Anna Pedraza                      Joshua Tree  CA      2922    38   F       5 35-39                 30:57       31:08      9:59/M

     39    Kayleigh Cotton                   Arlington  VA        2909    15   F       2 15-19                 31:12       31:15     10:04/M

     40    Dawn Ostenberg                    NOKESVILLE  VA       1395    40   F       2 40-44                 31:16       31:25     10:05/M

     41    Megan McLaughlin                  Warrenton  VA         693    41   F       3 40-44                 31:21       31:30     10:06/M

     42    Jessica Meehan                    CENTREVILLE  VA      2920    28   F       5 25-29                 31:33       31:41     10:10/M

     43    Lisa Borges                       BURKE  VA             762    45   F      11 45-49                 31:35       31:46     10:11/M

     44    Megan Lacy                        MANASSAS  VA         1020    15   F       3 15-19                 31:41       31:53     10:13/M

     45    Eliana Sherenco                   Centreville  VA      1027     9   F       2  5- 9                 32:05       32:21     10:21/M

     46    Emily Chambers                    CLIFTON  VA           785    27   F       6 25-29                 32:24       32:33     10:27/M

     47    Loretta McCommas                  CENTREVILLE  VA       784    28   F       7 25-29                 32:25       32:33     10:27/M

     48    Cheryl Cotton                     Arlington  VA        2907    51   F       5 50-54                 32:48       32:52     10:35/M

     49    Robin Seabrook                    Centreville  VA      1252    52   F       6 50-54                 32:58       33:13     10:38/M

     50    Jennie Womble                     Oak Hill  VA         1372    52   F       7 50-54                 33:06       33:18     10:40/M

     51    Tina Agnello                      Oak Hill  VA         1371    50   F       8 50-54                 33:07       33:19     10:41/M

     52    Lynn Sipes                        Sterling  VA          761    50   F       9 50-54                 33:24       33:31     10:46/M

     53    Julia Bianchetta-Block            Aldie  VA            1278    44   F       4 40-44                 33:40       33:53     10:51/M

     54    Deb Wolfe                         Centreville  VA      2960    60   F       1 60-64                 33:43       33:55     10:52/M

     55    Marci Larson                      Bristow  VA          1377    49   F      12 45-49                 33:44       33:57     10:53/M

     56    Kristine Rogers                   Reston  VA            777    38   F       6 35-39                 33:46       33:51     10:53/M

     57    Marla Bianchetta                  Springfield  VA      1281    47   F      13 45-49                 33:46       34:00     10:53/M

     58    Linda Colet                       OAKTON  VA           1384    49   F      14 45-49                 34:06       34:10     11:00/M

     59    Kaira Traver                      FAIRFAX  VA          2918    27   F       8 25-29                 34:18       34:31     11:04/M

     60    Yeni Dzib                         MANASSAS  VA         1006    18   F       4 15-19                 34:18       34:22     11:04/M

     61    Yazmin Dzib                       MANASSAS  VA         1004    23   F       4 20-24                 34:18       34:22     11:04/M

     62    Rebecca Cuccinelli                MANASSAS PARK  VA    1263    33   F       4 30-34                 34:30       34:38     11:07/M

     63    Natalie Sherenco                  Centreville  VA      1025    40   F       5 40-44                 34:52       35:09     11:15/M

     64    Calista Sherenco                  Centreville  VA      1026     7   F       3  5- 9                 34:53       35:10     11:15/M

     65    Janice Shipper                    Manassas  VA          771    32   F       5 30-34                 34:54       34:59     11:15/M

     66    Kimberly Light                    Vienna  VA           2910    57   F       6 55-59                 35:16       35:31     11:22/M

     67    Jane Hanson                       Vienna  VA           1295    44   F       6 40-44                 35:22       35:45     11:24/M

     68    Reagan Frahm                      Falls Church  VA      772    42   F       7 40-44                 35:33       35:43     11:28/M

     69    Meredith Gordon Lajoie            Fairfax  VA          1390    39   F       7 35-39                 35:46       36:01     11:32/M

     70    Emma Kroeger                      Herndon  VA          2912    27   F       9 25-29                 36:02       36:13     11:37/M

     71    grace canova                      CENTREVILLE  VA      2913    27   F      10 25-29                 36:03       36:13     11:37/M

     72    Katrina Coulter                   HERNDON  VA          1284    29   F      11 25-29                 36:07       36:18     11:39/M

     73    Susan Coulter                     HERNDON  VA          1286    54   F      10 50-54                 36:21       36:32     11:43/M

     74    Dea Merchant                      College Park  MD     1294    48   F      15 45-49                 36:49       37:15     11:52/M

     75    Julie Appleby                     Vienna  VA           2972    54   F      11 50-54                 36:50       37:15     11:53/M

     76    Elizabeth Finn                    ALEXANDRIA  VA       2928    50   F      12 50-54                 36:54       37:04     11:54/M

     77    Kathy Estabrook                   Herndon  VA          1289    61   F       2 60-64                 37:14       37:23     12:00/M

     78    Katie Glick                       CENTREVILLE  VA       700    35   F       8 35-39                 37:25       37:39     12:04/M

     79    June Haviland                     Woodbridge  VA        599    58   F       7 55-59                 37:29       37:41     12:05/M

     80    Casey COulter                     HERNDON  VA          1287    21   F       5 20-24                 38:26       38:37     12:24/M

     81    Sarah Vaglia                      HAYMARKET  VA        1250    36   F       9 35-39                 38:31       38:46     12:25/M

     82    Elizabeth Fleck                   Cleveland  OH        2965    31   F       6 30-34                 38:36       38:59     12:27/M

     83    Patricia Brown                    FALLS CHURCH  VA      781    21   F       6 20-24                 39:08       39:22     12:37/M

     84    lori jones                        FALLS CHURCH  VA      782    54   F      13 50-54                 39:09       39:22     12:37/M

     85    Jennifer Marshall                 Springfield  VA      2973    46   F      16 45-49                 39:11       39:37     12:38/M

     86    Clarise Fleck                     LAKELAND  FL         2952     0   F       1  0- 4                 39:19       39:42     12:41/M

     87    Jillian Roth                      Manassas  VA         2916    38   F      10 35-39                 39:20       39:48     12:41/M

     88    Raquel Domingues                  South Riding  VA      775    42   F       8 40-44                 39:21       39:39     12:41/M

     89    Deborah Forbes                    Falls Church  VA     2906    64   F       3 60-64                 39:31       39:34     12:45/M

     90    Leigh Muto                        BURKE  VA             778    43   F       9 40-44                 39:40       39:46     12:47/M

     91    Erin Regonini                     Fairfax  VA          1266    38   F      11 35-39                 40:10       40:26     12:57/M

     92    sylvia lesic                      Conneaut Lake  PA    1277    57   F       8 55-59                 40:52       41:07     13:11/M

     93    Lidia Richardson                  Centreville  VA      2956    37   F      12 35-39                 40:58       41:03     13:13/M

     94    Autumn Krist                      FAIRFAX  VA          1030    14   F       1 10-14                 41:07       41:23     13:15/M

     95    Lindsay Dewar                     burke  VA            1269    14   F       2 10-14                 41:15       41:32     13:18/M

     96    kimberly dewar                    burke  VA            1268    42   F      10 40-44                 41:21       41:38     13:20/M

     97    Trish Holmes                      Centreville  VA       694    52   F      14 50-54                 41:54       42:07     13:31/M

     98    Tammy Verdon                      College Park  MD     1293    55   F       9 55-59                 41:55       42:22     13:31/M

     99    Laura Seymour                     FAIRFAX  VA           997    19   F       5 15-19                 42:37       42:44     13:45/M

    100    Kimberly Estabrook                Herndon  VA          1288    27   F      12 25-29                 42:59       43:12     13:52/M



                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  

    101    Debbie Morrison                   DALE CITY  VA         789    58   F      10 55-59                 44:58       45:06     14:30/M

    102    Samantha Drake                    WOODBRIDGE  VA       1299    31   F       7 30-34                 45:31       45:46     14:41/M

    103    Feldman Andrea                    CENTREVILLE  VA      1387    31   F       8 30-34                 46:48       47:14     15:05/M

    104    heather younce                    MANASSAS  VA         2925    35   F      13 35-39                 46:48       47:13     15:05/M

    105    Aleks Arabak                      RICHMOND  CA          774    18   F       6 15-19                 47:04       47:22     15:11/M

    106    Lili Merritt                      RICHMOND  CA          773    60   F       4 60-64                 47:04       47:23     15:11/M

    107    Katie Pierce                      OAKTON  VA           2933    28   F      13 25-29                 47:34       47:50     15:20/M

    108    Maddie Dietz                      Reston  VA            596    10   F       3 10-14                 48:08       48:31     15:31/M

    109    Barbara Hansen                    STERLING  VA         1300    46   F      17 45-49                 50:04       50:35     16:09/M

    110    Kelly Johnson                     BLUEMONT  VA         1364    45   F      18 45-49                 50:05       50:34     16:09/M

    111    Ashley Ochocki                    DALE CITY  VA         787    31   F       9 30-34                 52:01       52:09     16:46/M

    112    Kolbie Hymas                      FORT BELVOIR  VA     1003     7   F       4  5- 9                 54:17       54:37     17:30/M

    113    Leah Fisher                       OAKTON  VA           1400    12   F       4 10-14                 54:24       54:29     17:33/M

    114    Tracy Brooks                      Centreville  VA      1370    53   F      15 50-54                 54:24       54:29     17:33/M

    115    STEFANIE REDMAN                   CENTREVILLE  VA      1368    47   F      19 45-49                 54:25       54:30     17:33/M

    116    amanda myers                      ALEXANDRIA  VA        995    39   F      14 35-39                 54:27       54:47     17:34/M

    117    Ivory Warthen                     FORT BELVOIR  VA     1000    17   F       7 15-19                 54:38       54:59     17:37/M

    118    Brooke Hymas                      FORT BELVOIR  VA      999    35   F      15 35-39                 54:47       55:08     17:40/M

    119    Mary Budrejko                     RESTON  VA           1376    65   F       1 65-69                 56:52       57:13     18:20/M

    120    Chris Bianchetta                  SPRINGFIELD  VA      1274    64   F       5 60-64               1:00:24     1:00:55     19:29/M

    121    Michelle Fisher                   OAKTON  VA           1398    55   F      11 55-59               1:00:47     1:00:51     19:36/M

    122    Marianne Martin                   STERLING  VA         2930    33   F      10 30-34               1:00:51     1:00:51     19:37/M

    123    Teresa Clarke                     Chantilly  VA        1383    48   F      20 45-49               1:00:53     1:01:20     19:38/M

    124    Nancy Cunningham                  Oakton  VA           2950    68   F       2 65-69               1:00:54     1:01:20     19:38/M

    125    Brenda Lauder                     Sterling  VA         2974    50   F      16 50-54               1:00:54     1:01:20     19:38/M



Top

Male Finishers


                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  

      1    Jakin Moon                        CENTREVILLE  VA      1297    16   M       1 Top Fin               19:16       19:17      6:13/M

      2    Matt Anderson                     Fairfax  VA          2947    49   M       1 45-49                 19:26       19:27      6:16/M

      3    Colin Afferton                    CENTREVILLE  VA      1388    17   M       1 15-19                 19:48       19:49      6:23/M

      4    Michael McLenigan                 CLIFTON  VA          2942    51   M       1 50-54                 20:12       20:15      6:31/M

      5    Jack Spurlin                      Herndon  VA          2944    12   M       1 10-14                 20:24       20:25      6:35/M

      6    Brian Anderson                    Fairfax  VA          2946    17   M       2 15-19                 20:32       20:34      6:37/M

      7    Brady Volarich                    CENTREVILLE  VA      2938    15   M       3 15-19                 20:39       20:40      6:39/M

      8    jack kammerer                     washington  DC       2931    53   M       2 50-54                 20:42       20:44      6:40/M

      9    Kurt Siefken                      ARLINGTON  VA        2936    40   M       1 40-44                 20:57       20:59      6:45/M

     10    Robert Fleck                      CLEVELAND HTS  OH    2955    30   M       1 30-34                 21:10       21:13      6:49/M

     11    Keith Fredlake                    GAINESVILLE  VA      2924    38   M       1 35-39                 21:13       21:14      6:50/M

     12    Cody Volarich                     CENTREVILLE  VA      2937    17   M       4 15-19                 21:14       21:15      6:51/M

     13    Alex Heiche                       Fairfax  VA          2963    45   M       2 45-49                 21:24       21:26      6:54/M

     14    Griffin Labbance                  North Adams  MA      1369    26   M       1 25-29                 21:27       21:30      6:55/M

     15    Josh Harris                       FAIRFAX  VA          1019    30   M       2 30-34                 21:45       21:47      7:01/M

     16    Eric Schuchard                    HERNDON  VA          2948    40   M       2 40-44                 21:48       21:50      7:02/M

     17    Jason Franti                      Rixeyville  VA       1022    40   M       3 40-44                 21:54       21:57      7:04/M

     18    Chad Larsen                       Haymarket  VA        1367    35   M       2 35-39                 22:09       22:15      7:08/M

     19    Felix Lopez                       Lynchburg  VA        2957    62   M       1 60-64                 22:32       22:34      7:16/M

     20    Larry Washington                  Rockville  MD        2967    64   M       2 60-64                 22:51       22:51      7:22/M

     21    Michael Gibbs                     Herndon  VA           794    43   M       4 40-44                 22:59       23:03      7:25/M

     22    Michael Cosker                    BRISTOW  VA          1292    34   M       3 30-34                 23:02       23:04      7:25/M

     23    Joey Sciavolino                   NOKESVILLE  VA       1397    11   M       2 10-14                 23:05       23:05      7:26/M

     24    David Parkes                      HERNDON  VA           765    53   M       3 50-54                 23:31       23:33      7:35/M

     25    David Donahue                     Conneaut Lake  PA    1276    63   M       3 60-64                 23:35       23:36      7:36/M

     26    Nick Sciavolino                   NOKESVILLE  VA       1396    13   M       3 10-14                 23:45       23:52      7:39/M

     27    Luke Volarich                     CENTREVILLE  VA      2939    11   M       4 10-14                 23:50       23:51      7:41/M

     28    Bejoy Bains                       Vienna  VA           1393    31   M       4 30-34                 24:19       24:25      7:50/M

     29    Drake Andrews                     JUPITER  FL          1386    11   M       5 10-14                 24:20       24:22      7:51/M

     30    Keith Knarr                       FAIRFAX  VA          1382    44   M       5 40-44                 24:36       24:45      7:56/M

     31    Zach Outzen                       BURKE  VA             996    20   M       1 20-24                 24:46       24:53      7:59/M

     32    Jack Schuchard                    HERNDON  VA          2949    11   M       6 10-14                 25:04       25:05      8:05/M

     33    Mike Cannon                       Fairfax Station  VA  1008    57   M       1 55-59                 25:15       25:17      8:08/M

     34    Kelly Smith                       FAIRFAX  VA           689    61   M       4 60-64                 25:23       25:28      8:11/M

     35    Kevin Reed                        Fairfax  VA          1011    26   M       2 25-29                 25:34       25:45      8:15/M

     36    Christopher Place                 Ashburn  VA           796    45   M       3 45-49                 25:36       25:41      8:15/M

     37    Kris Cuccinelli                   MANASSAS PARK  VA    1264    35   M       3 35-39                 25:44       25:52      8:18/M

     38    Michael Bigman                    Springfield  VA       797    57   M       2 55-59                 25:47       25:54      8:19/M

     39    Javier Trevino                    Joshua Tree  CA      2923    36   M       4 35-39                 25:49       25:57      8:19/M

     40    Thomas Afferton                   CENTREVILLE  VA      1389    48   M       4 45-49                 26:15       26:21      8:28/M

     41    Tim Behle                         NEWTOWN SQ  PA       2903    38   M       5 35-39                 26:28       26:40      8:32/M

     42    Kevin Goodman                     Gainesville  VA      1024    41   M       6 40-44                 26:58       27:15      8:42/M

     43    Enmanuel Cojon                    CENTREVILLE  VA      2926    63   M       5 60-64                 27:03       27:08      8:43/M

     44    Noah Cuccinelli                   MANASSAS PARK  VA    1265    13   M       7 10-14                 27:12       27:22      8:46/M

     45    John Franklin IV                  Centreville  VA      2929    47   M       5 45-49                 27:16       27:30      8:47/M

     46    Ed Wolfe                          Centreville  VA      2961    61   M       6 60-64                 27:29       27:41      8:52/M

     47    Kim Hendon                        Reston  VA           1271    58   M       3 55-59                 27:31       27:47      8:52/M

     48    Benjamin Spurlin                  Herndon  VA          2945     8   M       1  5- 9                 27:50       27:51      8:58/M

     49    Steven McNutt                     Fairfax  VA          3000    31   M       5 30-34                 28:01       28:19      9:02/M

     50    Justin Coulter                    HERNDON  VA          1285    27   M       3 25-29                 28:37       28:47      9:14/M

     51    Ethan Dorn                        Herndon  VA          2943    11   M       8 10-14                 28:41       28:42      9:15/M

     52    brad westhafer                    MECHANICSBURG  PA    2917    64   M       7 60-64                 28:50       28:57      9:18/M

     53    Joe Donohue                       Springfield  VA      2971    54   M       4 50-54                 29:19       29:46      9:27/M

     54    Samuel Craypoff                   Herndon  VA          2940    11   M       9 10-14                 29:24       29:25      9:29/M

     55    Noah Mason                        Manassas  VA         2969    67   M       1 65-69                 29:41       29:46      9:34/M

     56    Oscar Merida                      Leesburg  VA          766    37   M       6 35-39                 29:42       29:52      9:35/M

     57    Steven Sciavolino                 NOKESVILLE  VA       1394    42   M       7 40-44                 30:07       30:16      9:43/M

     58    Michael Wieboldt                  CENTREVILLE  VA      2921    35   M       7 35-39                 30:22       30:30      9:47/M

     59    Tom Korch                         CENTREVILLE  VA      2951    55   M       4 55-59                 30:56       31:19      9:58/M

     60    Arthur Cotton                     Arlington  VA        2908    53   M       5 50-54                 31:11       31:16     10:03/M

     61    David Glick                       CENTREVILLE  VA       699    34   M       6 30-34                 31:16       31:30     10:05/M

     62    Steve Lutkehus                    Warrenton  VA         692    45   M       6 45-49                 31:22       31:30     10:07/M

     63    Nick Digiovanni                   Centreville  VA      2959    16   M       5 15-19                 31:35       31:39     10:11/M

     64    Scott Lacy                        MANASSAS  VA         1021    46   M       7 45-49                 31:41       31:53     10:13/M

     65    John Duffy                        Manassas  VA         2953    53   M       6 50-54                 31:59       32:06     10:19/M

     66    Frederick Muto                    BURKE  VA             780    11   M      10 10-14                 32:36       32:42     10:31/M

     67    Peter Muto                        BURKE  VA             779     8   M       2  5- 9                 32:40       32:47     10:32/M

     68    Alan Jr Womble                    Oak Hill  VA         1373    20   M       2 20-24                 33:07       33:20     10:41/M

     69    Unknown Partic. 2005                                   2005         M       1  0- 4                 33:31       33:31     10:48/M

     70    Ben Hymas                         FORT BELVOIR  VA      998    33   M       7 30-34                 33:31       33:52     10:48/M

     71    Brayden Hymas                     FORT BELVOIR  VA     1001    10   M      11 10-14                 33:31       33:50     10:48/M

     72    Douglas Rule                      Manassas  VA          770    58   M       5 55-59                 33:52       33:58     10:55/M

     73    Ken Morrison                      Manassas  VA          767    75   M       1 75-99                 34:15       34:24     11:03/M

     74    Jake Domingues                    South Riding  VA      776    10   M      12 10-14                 34:47       35:04     11:13/M

     75    Jacob Boswell                     Springfield  VA      1014    32   M       8 30-34                 34:53       35:05     11:15/M

     76    Alex Krist                        FAIRFAX  VA          1029    45   M       8 45-49                 38:13       38:30     12:19/M

     77    Carter Roth                       Manassas  VA         2932     8   M       3  5- 9                 39:17       39:45     12:40/M

     78    John Winkert                      SOUTH RIDING  VA     2975    59   M       6 55-59                 42:09       42:24     13:35/M

     79    Brad Colvin                       BROADLANDS  VA       1280    43   M       8 40-44                 42:16       42:33     13:38/M

     80    James Estabrook                   Herndon  VA          1290    63   M       8 60-64                 42:58       43:12     13:51/M

     81    Mike Bianchetta                   SPRINGFIELD  VA      1275    81   M       2 75-99                 43:02       43:31     13:53/M

     82    Nicholas Clements                 Lansdowne  VA        2915    34   M       9 30-34                 45:33       46:03     14:41/M

     83    Andrew Pierce                     OAKTON  VA           2934    29   M       4 25-29                 47:35       47:50     15:21/M

     84    Ryan Dietz                        Reston  VA            598    41   M       9 40-44                 48:09       48:31     15:32/M

     85    Colin Ochocki                     DALE CITY  VA         788    37   M       8 35-39                 52:00       52:09     16:46/M

     86    Larry Digiovanni                  Centreville  VA      2958    47   M       9 45-49                 54:17       54:23     17:30/M

     87    Logan Myers                       ALEXANDRIA  VA        799     5   M       4  5- 9                 54:23       54:43     17:32/M

     88    Brad Fisher                       OAKTON  VA           1399    60   M       9 60-64                 54:25       54:30     17:33/M

     89    Matt Myers                        ALEXANDRIA  VA        798    37   M       9 35-39                 54:41       55:02     17:38/M

     90    Chris Larson                      Bristow  VA          1378    51   M       7 50-54                 55:00       55:18     17:44/M

     91    Donald Budrejko                   RESTON  VA           1375    70   M       1 70-74                 57:19       57:43     18:29/M

     92    Gregory McCormick                 FAIRFAX  VA           601    50   M       8 50-54               1:00:27     1:00:42     19:30/M

     93    Jon Palks                         Bowie  MD            1283    66   M       2 65-69               1:00:49     1:00:49     19:37/M




2015 Festival of Lights 5k

2015 Festival of Lights

5k

Age Group Results

December 31, 2015


Results By Commonwealth Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 0- 4 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 4 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Female Open Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  

       1    Maura Finn                        ALEXANDRIA  VA       2927   18        4          20:12       20:14

Top

Female 4 and under


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  

       1    Clarise Fleck                     LAKELAND  FL         2952    0      163          39:19       39:42

Top

Female 5 to 9


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  

       1    Sophie Dietz                      Reston  VA            597    8       81          28:19       28:24

       2    Eliana Sherenco                   Centreville  VA      1027    9      110          32:05       32:21

Top

Female 10 to 14


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  

       1    Autumn Krist                      FAIRFAX  VA          1030   14      171          41:07       41:23

       2    Lindsay Dewar                     burke  VA            1269   14      172          41:15       41:32

Top

Female 15 to 19


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  

       1    Brooke Burroughs                  WOODBRIDGE  VA       1379   15       18          21:41       21:44

       2    Kayleigh Cotton                   Arlington  VA        2909   15       99          31:12       31:15

Top

Female 20 to 24


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  

       1    Emily McLenigan                   CLIFTON  VA          2941   22       31          23:05       23:07

       2    Megan Seymour                     Fairfax  VA          1380   21       66          27:24       27:31

Top

Female 25 to 29


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  

       1    Chrissy Sane                      McLean  VA            768   26       10          20:42       20:46

       2    Emily Smith                       FAIRFAX  VA           688   26       48          25:31       25:38

Top

Female 30 to 34


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  

       1    Jeane Clements                    Lansdowne  VA        2914   34       71          27:48       27:52

       2    Candice Fountain Cosker           BRISTOW  VA          1291   34       75          28:00       28:03

Top

Female 35 to 39


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  

       1    Rebecca Makely                    Aldie  VA             690   36       37          23:40       23:44

       2    Elizabeth Larsen                  Haymarket  VA        1366   35       55          25:52       25:59

Top

Female 40 to 44


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  

       1    Edith Aviles                      HERNDON  VA           764   42       36          23:39       23:42

       2    Dawn Ostenberg                    NOKESVILLE  VA       1395   40      101          31:16       31:25

Top

Female 45 to 49


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  

       1    Laura Greeson                     Alexandria  VA       2964   46       15          21:24       21:26

       2    Yumiko Cook                       Fairfax  VA          1007   48       25          22:27       22:30

Top

Female 50 to 54


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  

       1    Kathy Talman                      Clifton  VA          2968   53       33          23:28       23:31

       2    Diane Foster                      Fairfax  VA          1365   50       73          27:56       28:19

Top

Female 55 to 59


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  

       1    Pam Sane                          McLean  VA            769   56       22          22:03       22:06

       2    Mary Lowe Mayhugh                 Washington  DC       2970   59       24          22:21       22:23

Top

Female 60 to 64


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  

       1    Deb Wolfe                         Centreville  VA      2960   60      125          33:43       33:55

       2    Kathy Estabrook                   Herndon  VA          1289   61      152          37:14       37:23

Top

Female 65 to 69


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  

       1    Mary Budrejko                     RESTON  VA           1376   65      209          56:52       57:13

       2    Nancy Cunningham                  Oakton  VA           2950   68      217        1:00:54     1:01:20

Top

Male Open Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  

       1    Jakin Moon                        CENTREVILLE  VA      1297   16        1          19:16       19:17

Top

Male 4 and under


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  

       1    Unknown Partic. 2005                                   2005           121          33:31       33:31

Top

Male 5 to 9


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  

       1    Benjamin Spurlin                  Herndon  VA          2945    8       72          27:50       27:51

       2    Peter Muto                        BURKE  VA             779    8      114          32:40       32:47

Top

Male 10 to 14


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  

       1    Jack Spurlin                      Herndon  VA          2944   12        6          20:24       20:25

       2    Joey Sciavolino                   NOKESVILLE  VA       1397   11       32          23:05       23:05

Top

Male 15 to 19


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  

       1    Colin Afferton                    CENTREVILLE  VA      1388   17        3          19:48       19:49

       2    Brian Anderson                    Fairfax  VA          2946   17        7          20:32       20:34

Top

Male 20 to 24


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  

       1    Zach Outzen                       BURKE  VA             996   20       44          24:46       24:53

       2    Alan Jr Womble                    Oak Hill  VA         1373   20      119          33:07       33:20

Top

Male 25 to 29


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  

       1    Griffin Labbance                  North Adams  MA      1369   26       17          21:27       21:30

       2    Kevin Reed                        Fairfax  VA          1011   26       49          25:34       25:45

Top

Male 30 to 34


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  

       1    Robert Fleck                      CLEVELAND HTS  OH    2955   30       12          21:10       21:13

       2    Josh Harris                       FAIRFAX  VA          1019   30       19          21:45       21:47

Top

Male 35 to 39


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  

       1    Keith Fredlake                    GAINESVILLE  VA      2924   38       13          21:13       21:14

       2    Chad Larsen                       Haymarket  VA        1367   35       23          22:09       22:15

Top

Male 40 to 44


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  

       1    Kurt Siefken                      ARLINGTON  VA        2936   40       11          20:57       20:59

       2    Eric Schuchard                    HERNDON  VA          2948   40       20          21:48       21:50

Top

Male 45 to 49


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  

       1    Matt Anderson                     Fairfax  VA          2947   49        2          19:26       19:27

       2    Alex Heiche                       Fairfax  VA          2963   45       16          21:24       21:26

Top

Male 50 to 54


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  

       1    Michael McLenigan                 CLIFTON  VA          2942   51        5          20:12       20:15

       2    jack kammerer                     washington  DC       2931   53        9          20:42       20:44

Top

Male 55 to 59


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  

       1    Mike Cannon                       Fairfax Station  VA  1008   57       46          25:15       25:17

       2    Michael Bigman                    Springfield  VA       797   57       53          25:47       25:54

Top

Male 60 to 64


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  

       1    Felix Lopez                       Lynchburg  VA        2957   62       26          22:32       22:34

       2    Larry Washington                  Rockville  MD        2967   64       27          22:51       22:51

Top

Male 65 to 69


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  

       1    Noah Mason                        Manassas  VA         2969   67       90          29:41       29:46

       2    jon palks                         bowie  MD            1283   66      214        1:00:49     1:00:49

Top

Male 70 to 74


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  

       1    Donald Budrejko                   RESTON  VA           1375   70      210          57:19       57:43

Top

Male 75 and over


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  

       1    Ken Morrison                      Manassas  VA          767   75      131          34:15       34:24

       2    Mike Bianchetta                   SPRINGFIELD  VA      1275   81      181          43:02       43:31