2014 Festival of Lights

5k

Overall Finish List

December 31, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alisa Harvey                      Manassas  VA           42    49   F       1 Top Fin               20:03       20:04      6:28/M
       2    Elizabeth Hollis                  Leesburg  VA           15    37   F       1 35-39                 21:56       21:58      7:05/M
       3    Yoko Stephens                     Fairfax  VA            95    49   F       1 45-49                 23:02       23:05      7:26/M
       4    Brooke Burroughs                  Woodbridge  VA         73    14   F       1 10-14                 24:10       24:12      7:48/M
       5    sophia krieger                    Gainesville  VA        76    16   F       1 15-19                 24:19       24:21      7:51/M
       6    Miranda Mazur                     Nokesville  VA         70    18   F       2 15-19                 24:25       24:27      7:53/M
       7    Karen Young                       The Plains  VA        114    46   F       2 45-49                 24:49       24:50      8:00/M
       8    Franas Fick                       Lorton  22079          96    32   F       1 30-34                 26:23       26:25      8:31/M
       9    Marlana Fraser                    Centreville  VA        43    26   F       1 25-29                 26:27       26:38      8:32/M
      10    Sarah MacDonald                   Reston  VA              8    23   F       1 20-24                 26:29       26:31      8:33/M
      11    Marissa Pixler                    South Riding  VA       66    14   F       2 10-14                 26:33       26:40      8:34/M
      12    Elizabeth Knittle                 Centerville  VA        75    53   F       1 50-54                 28:14       28:17      9:06/M
      13    Anna Stock                        Fairfax  VA            67    20   F       2 20-24                 28:21       28:30      9:09/M
      14    Stephanie LaPlaca                 Fairfax  VA            55    22   F       3 20-24                 28:21       28:30      9:09/M
      15    Shellie Reid                      Chantilly  VA           5    46   F       3 45-49                 29:25       29:30      9:29/M
      16    Catherine LaPlaca                 Fairfax  VA            56    18   F       3 15-19                 29:43       29:52      9:35/M
      17    Abby Brocato                      Annandale  VA          54    16   F       4 15-19                 29:53       30:05      9:38/M
      18    Diana Newmiller                   Ashburn  VA            46    53   F       2 50-54                 30:32       30:38      9:51/M
      19    Maria Zannos                      Sterling  VA           58    14   F       3 10-14                 30:38       30:42      9:53/M
      20    Barbara O'Reilly                  Herndon  VA            41    44   F       1 40-44                 31:57       32:04     10:18/M
      21    Kimberly Estabrook                Herndon  VA            86    26   F       2 25-29                 32:19       32:27     10:25/M
      22    Tamara Gray                       Centreville  VA        29    43   F       2 40-44                 33:09       33:19     10:42/M
      23    Lisa Hoffman                      CENTREVILLE  VA        18    47   F       4 45-49                 33:09       33:19     10:42/M
      24    Jennifer Call                     Sterling  VA           72    31   F       2 30-34                 33:20       33:29     10:45/M
      25    Lori Mattison                     Manassas Park  VA      17    38   F       2 35-39                 34:36       34:47     11:10/M
      26    Amber Wilkins                     Centreville  VA        30    14   F       4 10-14                 34:43       34:54     11:12/M
      27    Dea Mevcha                        Fairfax  VA           112    47   F       5 45-49                 36:16       36:28     11:42/M
      28    Teresa Clarke                     Chantilly  VA          23    47   F       6 45-49                 37:10       37:25     11:59/M
      29    Ursula Stearns                    Centreville  VA        50    54   F       3 50-54                 37:35       37:47     12:07/M
      30    Rebekah Ciaramella                Herndon  VA            37    38   F       3 35-39                 38:40       38:47     12:28/M
      31    Ariane Feaster                    Sterling  20164       108    41   F       3 40-44                 38:57       39:11     12:34/M
      32    Samantha Rimkus                   Manassas  VA           33    23   F       4 20-24                 39:28       39:36     12:44/M
      33    Jeanette Novak                    Damascus  MD           68    70   F       1 70-74                 40:02       40:06     12:55/M
      34    Tammy Verdon                      College Park  MD      110    54   F       4 50-54                 40:07       40:20     12:56/M
      35    Erin Zellner                      Yuma  AZ               36    25   F       3 25-29                 40:09       40:20     12:57/M
      36    Hannah Banks                      Oak Hill  VA           35    22   F       5 20-24                 40:10       40:20     12:57/M
      37    Alicia Johnston                   Reston  VA            105    50   F       5 50-54                 41:02       41:14     13:14/M
      38    Jennifer Marshall                 Springfield  VA        32    45   F       7 45-49                 41:36       41:49     13:25/M
      39    Gretchen Loss                     Fairfax Station  VA    19    54   F       6 50-54                 41:37       41:50     13:25/M
      40    Mona Doherty                      Ruckersville  VA      101    49   F       8 45-49                 41:58       42:08     13:32/M
      41    Babs Doherty                      Gainsville  VA        100    51   F       7 50-54                 41:58       42:08     13:32/M
      42    Sylvia Lesic                      Chevy Chase  MD        31    56   F       1 55-59                 43:06       43:19     13:54/M
      43    Julie Hallberg                    Haymarket  VA          13    34   F       3 30-34                 46:06       46:11     14:52/M
      44    Evelyn Hallberg                   Haymarket  VA          11    58   F       2 55-59                 46:58       47:05     15:09/M
      45    Brooke Waldron                    Aldie  VA              82    31   F       4 30-34                 48:39       49:00     15:42/M
      46    Nancy Cunningham                  Oakton  VA            111    67   F       1 65-69                 56:19       56:35     18:10/M
      47    Kelly Williams                    Chantilly  VA          22    48   F       9 45-49                 56:19       56:35     18:10/M


Male Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Zapple                      Arlington  VA         115    23   M       1 Top Fin               18:30       18:31      5:58/M
       2    Michael Sipes                     Alexandria  VA         99    12   M       1 10-14                 19:06       19:07      6:10/M
       3    James Lister                      Falls Church  VA      119    45   M       1 45-49                 19:54       19:55      6:25/M
       4    Matt Anderson                     Fairfax  VA           109    48   M       2 45-49                 20:12       20:12      6:31/M
       5    Stephen Buck                      Taylors  SC            26    28   M       1 25-29                 20:37       20:38      6:39/M
       6    Derek Pennington                  Manassas  VA           25    36   M       1 35-39                 21:27       21:30      6:55/M
       7    Gerald Mazur                      Nokesville  VA         69    45   M       3 45-49                 21:37       21:39      6:58/M
       8    David Royle                       Washington  DC        118    59   M       1 55-59                 21:48       21:50      7:02/M
       9    Kyle Ritz                         Gainesville  VA        77    17   M       1 15-19                 21:55       21:58      7:04/M
      10    Kevin McMahon                     Oak Hill  VA           90    55   M       2 55-59                 21:56       21:58      7:05/M
      11    Mason Phelps                      South Riding  VA      103    32   M       1 30-34                 22:19       22:24      7:12/M
      12    Michael Gibbs                     Herndon  VA            78    42   M       1 40-44                 22:48       22:52      7:21/M
      13    Chuck Johnson                     Centreville  VA        40    46   M       4 45-49                 23:18       23:21      7:31/M
      14    Ray Hunley                        Manassas  VA           93    47   M       5 45-49                 23:50       23:52      7:41/M
      15    Vincent Langan                    Warrenton  VA         104    53   M       1 50-54                 24:13       24:15      7:49/M
      16    Peter Ryan                        Chantilly  VA          51    45   M       6 45-49                 24:21       24:29      7:51/M
      17    Larry Washington                  Rockville  MD          92    63   M       1 60-64                 24:23       24:26      7:52/M
      18    myron kremer                      winchester  VA         16    57   M       3 55-59                 24:32       24:34      7:55/M
      19    Bill Reid                         Chantilly  VA           4    51   M       2 50-54                 24:51       24:57      8:01/M
      20    David Donahue                     Conneaut Lake  PA      28    62   M       2 60-64                 24:59       25:02      8:04/M
      21    Matt Pixler                       South Riding  VA       65    45   M       7 45-49                 25:36       25:45      8:15/M
      22    Joseph Grikis                     College Park  MD       91    63   M       3 60-64                 25:37       25:39      8:16/M
      23    Bill Brocato                      Annandale  VA          53    48   M       8 45-49                 25:38       25:49      8:16/M
      24    Bill Stahn                        The Plains  VA        113    54   M       3 50-54                 25:44       25:47      8:18/M
      25    Steve Deiter                      South Riding  VA      102    44   M       2 40-44                 25:55       26:01      8:22/M
      26    Michael Bigman                    Springfield  VA        21    56   M       4 55-59                 26:07       26:15      8:25/M
      27    Paul Steinebach                   Manassas  VA           14    65   M       1 65-69                 26:10       26:13      8:26/M
      28    MATT OBRIEN                       GAINESVILLE  VA        48    39   M       2 35-39                 26:18       26:28      8:29/M
      29    Peter Zapple                      Falls Church  VA      116    56   M       5 55-59                 26:39       26:47      8:36/M
      30    Scott Swanson                     Manassas Park  VA      87    54   M       4 50-54                 26:49       26:56      8:39/M
      31    Erik Fox                          Woodbridge  VA         74    30   M       2 30-34                 27:16       27:26      8:48/M
      32    Colton Call                       Sterling  VA           71     7   M       1  5- 9                 27:17       27:26      8:48/M
      33    Serge Khoury                      Lorton  VA             80    36   M       3 35-39                 27:19       27:22      8:49/M
      34    Dan Doherty                       Gainesville  VA        27    47   M       9 45-49                 27:57       28:07      9:01/M
      35    Johnr Yokley                      Potomac  MD            39    57   M       6 55-59                 28:01       28:05      9:02/M
      36    Steve Lutkehus                    Warrenton  VA          20    44   M       3 40-44                 28:54       29:01      9:19/M
      37    Justin Elliott                    Lorton  VA            107    17   M       2 15-19                 29:38       29:40      9:34/M
      38    Austin Fick                       Lorton  VA            106    10   M       2 10-14                 29:38       29:40      9:34/M
      39    Mark Walsh                        Centreville  VA       117    61   M       4 60-64                 30:13       30:17      9:45/M
      40    Michael Stearns                   Centreville  VA        49    55   M       7 55-59                 31:59       32:09     10:19/M
      41    James Estabrook                   Herndon  VA            88    62   M       5 60-64                 32:19       32:27     10:25/M
      42    Steven Zannos                     Sterling  VA           57    50   M       5 50-54                 32:27       32:32     10:28/M
      43    Andy Hallberg                     Haymarket  VA          12    36   M       4 35-39                 33:36       33:42     10:50/M
      44    John Deyoung                      Woodbridge  VA         97    54   M       6 50-54                 33:38       33:52     10:51/M
      45    Andy Le                           Fairfax  VA            24    37   M       5 35-39                 34:15       34:24     11:03/M
      46    Tony Welz                         South Riding  VA       62    44   M       4 40-44                 35:11       35:19     11:21/M
      47    Owen Welz                         South Riding  VA       64    13   M       3 10-14                 35:12       35:20     11:21/M
      48    Nathan Welz                       South Riding  VA       63    11   M       4 10-14                 35:23       35:29     11:25/M
      49    Michael Pratt                     Broadlands  VA         45    50   M       7 50-54                 35:38       35:45     11:30/M
      50    Ken Morrison                      Manassas  VA           61    74   M       1 70-74                 35:39       35:46     11:30/M
      51    Ted Hallberg                      Haymarket  VA          10    59   M       8 55-59                 35:44       35:50     11:32/M
      52    Matthew Rifenberg                 Herndon  VA            38    38   M       6 35-39                 38:39       38:46     12:28/M
      53    Bryan Hutton                      Manassas  VA           34    25   M       2 25-29                 39:28       39:37     12:44/M
      54    Mason Conlon                      CENTREVILLE  VA        44     6   M       2  5- 9                 40:03       40:07     12:55/M
      55    Brett Conlon                      CENTREVILLE  VA         3    34   M       3 30-34                 40:03       40:07     12:55/M
      56    Michael Conlon                    Arlington  VA          89    29   M       3 25-29                 40:15       40:20     12:59/M
      57    John Winkert                      South Riding  VA       98    58   M       9 55-59                 43:43       43:58     14:06/M
      58    Michael Maloney                   Fairfax  VA            81    58   M      10 55-59                 44:16       44:26     14:17/M
      59    Tim Behle                         Newtown Square  PA     60    38   M       7 35-39                 49:10       49:26     15:52/M


2014 Festival of Lights 5k

2014 Festival of Lights

5k

Age Group Results

December 31, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0- 4 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 4 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Alisa Harvey                      Manassas  VA           42   49        4          20:03       20:04
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brooke Burroughs                  Woodbridge  VA         73   14       18          24:10       24:12
       2    Marissa Pixler                    South Riding  VA       66   14       39          26:33       26:40
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    sophia krieger                    Gainesville  VA        76   16       20          24:19       24:21
       2    Miranda Mazur                     Nokesville  VA         70   18       23          24:25       24:27
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sarah MacDonald                   Reston  VA              8   23       38          26:29       26:31
       2    Anna Stock                        Fairfax  VA            67   20       48          28:21       28:30
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marlana Fraser                    Centreville  VA        43   26       37          26:27       26:38
       2    Kimberly Estabrook                Herndon  VA            86   26       62          32:19       32:27
Top

Female 30 to 34


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Franas Fick                       Lorton  22079          96   32       36          26:23       26:25
       2    Jennifer Call                     Sterling  VA           72   31       66          33:20       33:29
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Elizabeth Hollis                  Leesburg  VA           15   37       11          21:56       21:58
       2    Lori Mattison                     Manassas Park  VA      17   38       70          34:36       34:47
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Barbara O'Reilly                  Herndon  VA            41   44       59          31:57       32:04
       2    Tamara Gray                       Centreville  VA        29   43       64          33:09       33:19
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Yoko Stephens                     Fairfax  VA            95   49       15          23:02       23:05
       2    Karen Young                       The Plains  VA        114   46       25          24:49       24:50
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Elizabeth Knittle                 Centerville  VA        75   53       47          28:14       28:17
       2    Diana Newmiller                   Ashburn  VA            46   53       57          30:32       30:38
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sylvia Lesic                      Chevy Chase  MD        31   56       98          43:06       43:19
       2    Evelyn Hallberg                   Haymarket  VA          11   58      102          46:58       47:05
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nancy Cunningham                  Oakton  VA            111   67      105          56:19       56:35
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jeanette Novak                    Damascus  MD           68   70       86          40:02       40:06
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chris Zapple                      Arlington  VA         115   23        1          18:30       18:31
Top

Male 5 to 9

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Colton Call                       Sterling  VA           71    7       43          27:17       27:26
       2    Mason Conlon                      CENTREVILLE  VA        44    6       87          40:03       40:07
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Sipes                     Alexandria  VA         99   12        2          19:06       19:07
       2    Austin Fick                       Lorton  VA            106   10       53          29:38       29:40
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kyle Ritz                         Gainesville  VA        77   17       10          21:55       21:58
       2    Justin Elliott                    Lorton  VA            107   17       52          29:38       29:40
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Stephen Buck                      Taylors  SC            26   28        6          20:37       20:38
       2    Bryan Hutton                      Manassas  VA           34   25       85          39:28       39:37
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mason Phelps                      South Riding  VA      103   32       13          22:19       22:24
       2    Erik Fox                          Woodbridge  VA         74   30       42          27:16       27:26
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Derek Pennington                  Manassas  VA           25   36        7          21:27       21:30
       2    MATT OBRIEN                       GAINESVILLE  VA        48   39       35          26:18       26:28
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Gibbs                     Herndon  VA            78   42       14          22:48       22:52
       2    Steve Deiter                      South Riding  VA      102   44       32          25:55       26:01
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    James Lister                      Falls Church  VA      119   45        3          19:54       19:55
       2    Matt Anderson                     Fairfax  VA           109   48        5          20:12       20:12
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Vincent Langan                    Warrenton  VA         104   53       19          24:13       24:15
       2    Bill Reid                         Chantilly  VA           4   51       26          24:51       24:57
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    David Royle                       Washington  DC        118   59        9          21:48       21:50
       2    Kevin McMahon                     Oak Hill  VA           90   55       12          21:56       21:58
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Larry Washington                  Rockville  MD          92   63       22          24:23       24:26
       2    David Donahue                     Conneaut Lake  PA      28   62       27          24:59       25:02
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Paul Steinebach                   Manassas  VA           14   65       34          26:10       26:13
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ken Morrison                      Manassas  VA           61   74       76          35:39       35:46